AUBERT éditeur L'Amusement des soirées d'Hiver - Recueil de - Lot 119

Lot 119
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
AUBERT éditeur L'Amusement des soirées d'Hiver - Recueil de Caricatures Published in Paris at Aubert's department store, galerie Véro-Dodat. Various subjects, including Musée pour Rire plates. Lithographs on vellum, yellowed, with numerous freckles. Paperback in worn hardcover with printed title (stains and soiling), spine partly damaged. 27 x 21.5 cm
Mes ordres d'achat