• Sold 129 000 euros
    David TENIERS II le Jeune (Anvers 1610
    - Bruxelles 1690)

  • Adjugé 215 000 euros
    Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919)
    Portrait du sculpteur Rodin, 1914
    Sanguine et rehauts de craie blanche,
    signée en bas à gauche et datée.
    55 x 45 cm

Old drawings and paintings

DESSINS ANCIENS - MINIATURES - Objets d'Art

Tuesday 24 March 2026 at 14h00
Salle 13 - Hôtel Drouot , 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris
Sort by year 2026 - 2025 - 2024 - 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2020 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
January 2026
CLASSIC SALE - Jewelry Paintings - Furniture & Works of Art - Drouot Bagnolet (No delivery to the buyer)

Monday 19 January 2026 at 09h00
Drouot Bagnolet , Drouot-Bagnolet : 36-56, rue Louis-David 93170 Bagnolet