Selected Fables by La Fontaine on deluxe Japanese paper. 2 v - Lot 111

Lot 111
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 200EUR
Selected Fables by La Fontaine on deluxe Japanese paper. 2 vols. In-4 illustrated in polychrome, published in Tokyo in 1893 (cover with stains, small tears).