Makovskiy, Sergeiy Konstantynovich, ( 1877... - Lot 83 - Magnin Wedry

Lot 83
Estimation :
350 - 400 EUR
Makovskiy, Sergeiy Konstantynovich, ( 1877 - 1962 ), poet, literary critic, freemason - Autograph. Portraits of contemporaries. New-York, Chekhov's edition, 1955, in-8, 413 pp. Enriched with a very nice and friendly autograph letter, signed on the first blank page, to Archpriest Zenkovsky, V.V. T.B.E. Provenance: Zenkovsky, Vassily Vassilievitch ( 1881 - 1962 ) - archpriest, theologian.