(SERGE LIFAR) Set of 4 books by or about... - Lot 9 - Magnin Wedry

Lot 9
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
Result : 100EUR
(SERGE LIFAR) Set of 4 books by or about Serge Lifar: Serge LIFAR, Traité de danse académique, Bordas, Paris, 1949, drawings by Monique Lancelot; joined: Serge LIFAR, Traité de Chorégraphie, Bordas, Paris, 1952, drawings and lithographs by Monique Lancelot; joined: Serge LIFAR, Terpsichore dans le Cortège des Muses, Pierre Lagrange, Paris, 1943; joined: Léandre Vaillant, La Danse à l' Opéra de Paris, Amiot-Dumont, Paris, 1951, drawings by André Michel, models of sets and costumes by Alexandre Benois, Charles Blanc, Yves Bonnat, Dimitri Bouchène, Cassandre, Dignimont, Alice Halicka and Roger Wild, print run 4000 copies.; ex. no 125